Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39A, FRANKLYNN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4DQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£55,610 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+30.2%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,610 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,390
+35.6%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,390 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 17 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4DQ
← Back to All Properties