Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, QUEENSDALE CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+30.4%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+56.8%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£83,334 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,666
-24.8%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Semi-Detached
-£48,334 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+16.4%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+31.9%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4JZ
← Back to All Properties