7, LINDSAY AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9JA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£540,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£540,000+27.1%
Sold on 21 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000+179.6%
Sold on 29 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£273,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000+1.4%
Sold on 8 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 27 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1