298, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP2 8LE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£163,000+22.6%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+137.5%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,995+60.0%
Sold on 20 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1