Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HIGH STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 9JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+5.9%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+40.4%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+14.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 8 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 9JF
← Back to All Properties