Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DROVE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+38.3%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+86.8%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+25.5%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 10 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GJ
← Back to All Properties