62, BEECHWOOD RISE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 6SG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£533,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.2%
Price Change
+£283,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£533,000+113.2%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Terraced
+£283,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+179.3%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Terraced
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500+34.6%
Sold on 1 October 1997
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1