Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 67, RICHMOND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AQ
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+23.9%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£117,000
-6.4%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£125,000
+14.7%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£109,000
+16.6%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,500
+3.9%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+66.7%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+53.2%
Sold on 20 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,250
+28.2%
Sold on 22 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 7 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AQ
← Back to All Properties