Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, CABURN COURT, STATION STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.2%
Price Change
-£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,500
-25.2%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+189.8%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2DA
← Back to All Properties