Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
VILLA VOVONNE, 1, GROVE ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1TP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£680,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£680,000
+43.2%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+8.0%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+35.4%
Sold on 4 October 2005
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+115.2%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1TP
← Back to All Properties