Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE PIGGERIES, PIG LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£955,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£955,000
+36.4%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£700,000
+53.8%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£455,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 7PA
← Back to All Properties