Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FOREST WAY, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+54.5%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+35.8%
Sold on 15 August 2013
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+102.5%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 21 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5HB
← Back to All Properties