Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£488,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£488,000
+45.7%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+43.8%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+166.3%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£145,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,495
Sold on 12 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5NE
← Back to All Properties