BASEMENT FLAT 3, 10, CONNAUGHT ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 1DA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£65,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.7%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£65,000-33.7%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000+15.4%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950+107.2%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+36.9%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 16 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1