Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, PLUMSTEAD ROAD EAST, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 9NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+53.6%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
+40.5%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+284.2%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£140,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,450
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 9NH
← Back to All Properties