Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, EADE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 3EH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+69.2%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£122,950
+63.9%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+68.5%
Sold on 18 February 2002
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,500
+4.7%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
+23.2%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
-10.4%
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 27 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 3EH
← Back to All Properties