Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, COOKSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 9AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£1,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£97,000
-2.0%
Sold on 29 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950
+90.3%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+70.5%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 9AA
← Back to All Properties