Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.8%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-6.8%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
-26.7%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,950
Sold on 20 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties