Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, RINGWOOD CLOSE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+3.8%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+54.9%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+72.2%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+13.9%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Detached
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,995
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5EU
← Back to All Properties