2, BRIDGE COTTAGES, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

OX17 2BG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£142,500+7.1%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+121.7%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+16.5%
Sold on 14 July 1997
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1