Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, SPRINGFIELDS, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 4EG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 16 March 2023
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+7.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+30.3%
Sold on 12 November 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-2.2%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+133.2%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 6 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4EG
← Back to All Properties