Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, YORK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+3.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+148.1%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 13 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RJ
← Back to All Properties