Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WILLOWBROOK WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 4YW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+30.3%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000
+17.8%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+1.0%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
-21.6%
Sold on 12 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+4.1%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,950
Sold on 1 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 4YW
← Back to All Properties