Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MEADOW BROOK, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+60.6%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+3.0%
Sold on 18 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 20 December 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8ED
← Back to All Properties