70, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL10 0RR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£197,000+43.3%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+44.7%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+25.0%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1