Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, FARLEY HILL, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+75.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+27.0%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+88.1%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5HQ
← Back to All Properties