Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIAR CROFT, CROCKHURST HILL, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+17.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£530,000
+201.2%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Detached
+£354,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,950
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 3EE
← Back to All Properties