Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, ROOKWOOD COURT, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£374,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£374,000
+24.7%
Sold on 2 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
-1.0%
Sold on 29 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£303,000
+21.2%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+77.3%
Sold on 17 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+43.9%
Sold on 2 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 21 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4EL
← Back to All Properties