Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SEATHWAITE WAY, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£276,000
+4.2%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+40.7%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Detached
+£76,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,400
-24.3%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Detached
-£60,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+130.7%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Detached
+£141,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6RB
← Back to All Properties