Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CRANBERRY ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£298,000
+35.1%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,500
-2.0%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+23.1%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£42,230 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,770
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1AE
← Back to All Properties