Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, THORPE HOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£148,000
+3.9%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+14.1%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,900
+171.5%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9NR
← Back to All Properties