Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GEORGE STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7DT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+16.1%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£183,000
+7.6%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+51.1%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500
-10.0%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Terraced
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+22.5%
Sold on 17 May 2006
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+13.3%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+95.7%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7DT
← Back to All Properties