Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DARBY STREET, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE23 6UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£144,000
+75.6%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+209.4%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE23 6UD
← Back to All Properties