Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, HOMETREE HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+171.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+171.4%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
-42.1%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+7.1%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+88.3%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+15.4%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 3 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6BP
← Back to All Properties