Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHAMBERS HILL, KETTERING, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 1SR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 26 January 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+50.6%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+6.4%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
-3.4%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+19.2%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,500
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN14 1SR
← Back to All Properties