Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, DOUGLAS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+56.3%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+6.8%
Sold on 5 June 2001
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+22.3%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 11 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 6HL
← Back to All Properties