Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PARKSIDE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1YS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+86.0%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
-23.2%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+154.5%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+19.6%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1YS
← Back to All Properties