Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, PURDY ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
3 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
+14.4%
Sold on 3 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 9 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+84.9%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+53.7%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5SU
← Back to All Properties