Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
473, HALIFAX ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 9AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.6%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,000
-10.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+67.8%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+210.3%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
-23.7%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 9AB
← Back to All Properties