25, BRIGHOUSE CLOSE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L39 3NA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£268,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£268,000+39.6%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000+14.3%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000+5.0%
Sold on 22 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 14 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1