Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, VELDER AVENUE, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+19.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+6.9%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+45.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+87.5%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8RT
← Back to All Properties