Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SPRING VALE COTTAGES, HOMESTALL ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
RH19 3PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+69.6%
Sold on 23 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
-7.3%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+35.9%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3PG
← Back to All Properties