Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SUFTON STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2TD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.1%
Price Change
-£8,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£78,000
-10.1%
Sold on 3 July 2018
Semi-Detached
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,750
+10.5%
Sold on 6 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,500
+33.1%
Sold on 12 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+96.7%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2TD
← Back to All Properties