Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, OAKLEIGH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+38.5%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+65.1%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+112.0%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QR
← Back to All Properties