Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
285, EXNING ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+61.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+75.3%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+61.9%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0AT
← Back to All Properties