Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HOGARTH COURT, STEEPLANDS, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+37.8%
Sold on 17 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+17.2%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+166.7%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 2 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1BT
← Back to All Properties