Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WARNER PLACE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,100
Last Sold Price
3 June 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.4%
Price Change
+£38,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£86,100
+79.4%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000
+1.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
+28.4%
Sold on 22 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
-7.5%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2EJ
← Back to All Properties