Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ARMSTRONG STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£88,000
-5.4%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+9.4%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+82.8%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+22.4%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2LB
← Back to All Properties