Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DE-HAVILAND WAY, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 6DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+16.4%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
-3.5%
Sold on 21 January 2016
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+4.8%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Detached
+£6,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,995
Sold on 29 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 6DH
← Back to All Properties