Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53A, QUEENS ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+30.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,995
+93.5%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Detached
+£144,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+206.5%
Sold on 8 April 1998
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 8 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7JS
← Back to All Properties